Events Calendar

Keep up-to-date with our latest events with the calendar below.

Calendar

May 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday May 1
  • All Day Music Camp Returns
Monday May 2
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
Tuesday May 3
  • All Day House Cross Country
  • Year 7 and 8 State Finals – Da Vinci Decathlon
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sapphire Circle Meeting
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Council Property Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Council Foundation Meeting
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm JS Year Level Rep Meeting
Wednesday May 4
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • Y9/10 Learning Conversations & Upskill By Design Program
  • 2:00 pm – 5:15 pm Trial GAT
Thursday May 5
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Year 9 and 10 State Finals – Da Vinci Decathlon
  • 7:15 am – 8:15 am Mothers Day Breakfast
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Y6 Learning Expo
Friday May 6
  • All Day GSV AFL
  • 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm Y12 Flu Vaccinations
Saturday May 7
  • All Day
Sunday May 8
  • All Day Mother's Day
Monday May 9
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
Tuesday May 10
  • All Day GSV Cross Country Training Meet
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
  • 8:00 am – 9:30 am Council Education Committee Meeting
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Council Risk & Governance Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Parent Education Seminar
Wednesday May 11
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Founders' Service
Thursday May 12
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm SS Year Level Rep Meeting
Friday May 13
  • All Day GSV AFL
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN Catch Up Day
  • 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm JS Student Council Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Class of 2010 - 10 Year Reunion
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Class of 2011 - 10 Year Reunion
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Class of 2012 - 10 Year Reunion
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Class of 2000 - 20 Year Reunion
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Class of 2001 - 20 Year Reunion
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Class of 2002 - 20 Year Reunion
Saturday May 14
  • All Day
Sunday May 15
  • All Day
Monday May 16
  • All Day Celebrating Diversity Week
  • GSV Senior Sport (Rainbow Round)
  • National Careers Week
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
Tuesday May 17
  • All Day GSV Preliminary Cross Country
  • IDAHOBIT Day
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
Wednesday May 18
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport (Rainbow Round)
  • Y8 Wellbeing Day 1
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
Thursday May 19
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport (Rainbow Round)
  • Y7/Y10 Immunisations
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm PFA Meeting AGM
Friday May 20
  • All Day GSV AFL (Rainbow Round)
  • SS Dad's Group Dad and Daughter Event
  • Y3/5/7/9 NAPLAN
Saturday May 21
  • All Day
Sunday May 22
  • All Day House Music Technical Rehearsal
Monday May 23
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
  • 1:50 pm – 3:25 pm Year 10 Service Learning
Tuesday May 24
  • All Day Y7/8 Da Vinci Decathlon
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am JS/SS School Tours
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 3:45 pm – 5:00 pm Staff Meeting/PL
Wednesday May 25
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • Y9/10 Da Vinci Decathlon
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm 2021 Inspiring Women Ceremony
Thursday May 26
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • National Sorry Day
Friday May 27
  • All Day GSV AFL
  • GSV Cross Country Championship
  • National Reconciliation Week Commences
  • 9:15 am – 11:00 am F-Y2 Grandparents & Special Friends Morning
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm PFA House Music Pre-Show Refreshments
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm House Music Performance Evening
Saturday May 28
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Sunday May 29
  • All Day JS Dad's Group Dad and Daughter Event
Monday May 30
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
  • VCE Production Bump In (BSH unavailable all week)
  • Y7 Camp Departs
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Second Hand Uniform Shop Open - Drop Off Only
  • 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Tuesday May 31
  • All Day
  • Worawa Reconciliation Sports Carnival
  • Y5/6 Camp Departs
  • Y7 Camp
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly

June 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday June 1
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • Y11 Alumnae/Careers Event
  • Y5/6 Camp
  • Y7 Camp
Thursday June 2
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Y5/6 Camp
  • Y7 Camp
Friday June 3
  • All Day GSV AFL
  • GSV Cross Country Championship (Back Up)
  • National Reconciliation Week Concludes
  • Winter Sleepout
  • Y5/6 Camp Returns
  • Y7 Camp Returns
  • 1:00 pm – 1:45 pm Service Learning BBQ
Saturday June 4
  • All Day
Sunday June 5
  • All Day
Monday June 6
  • All Day GSV Senior SF & F
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
  • SS Training Day
  • Y10 Exams Commence
Tuesday June 7
  • All Day Y10 Exams
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
Wednesday June 8
  • All Day GAT
  • GSV Inter Sport
  • Y10 Exams
  • Y9 Enlighten Education
Thursday June 9
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Y10 Exams
  • Y11 Exams Commence
  • 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm JS Mountfield Maestros Speech & Drama Concert
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm VCE Production
Friday June 10
  • All Day GSV AFL
  • Y10 Exams Conclude
  • Y11 Exams
  • 9:15 am – 11:00 am Y5/6 Grandparents & Special Friends Morning
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm VCE Production
Saturday June 11
  • All Day
Sunday June 12
  • All Day
Monday June 13
  • All Day Queen's Birthday Holiday
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
Tuesday June 14
  • All Day Y10 Work Experience
  • Y11 Exams
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm OGA Meeting
Wednesday June 15
  • All Day GSV Inter SF & F
  • Y10 Work Experience
  • Y11 Exams
Thursday June 16
  • All Day GSV Junior SF & F
  • Y10 Work Experience
  • Y11 Exams
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm PFA Meeting
Friday June 17
  • All Day GSV AFL SF & F
  • Y10 Work Experience
  • Y11 Exams
  • 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm JS Student Council Meeting
Saturday June 18
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Information Morning
Sunday June 19
  • All Day SS Production Rehearsal
Monday June 20
  • All Day SS Production Rehearsal Week
  • Y10 (VCE) Subject Information Day
  • Y11 Exams Conclude
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm VCE (2023) Subject Information Evening
Tuesday June 21
  • All Day June Solstice
  • Unit VCE 2 & 4 Commence
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
Wednesday June 22
Thursday June 23
  • All Day JS Choral & Instrumental Rehearsal Day
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm JS Choral & Instrumental Concert
Friday June 24
  • All Day Term 2 Concludes
Saturday June 25
  • All Day
Sunday June 26
  • All Day
Monday June 27
  • All Day School Holidays
Tuesday June 28
  • All Day School Holidays
Wednesday June 29
  • All Day School Holidays
Thursday June 30
  • All Day School Holidays

July 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday July 1
  • All Day School Holidays
Saturday July 2
  • All Day
Sunday July 3
  • All Day
Monday July 4
  • All Day School Holidays
Tuesday July 5
  • All Day School Holidays
Wednesday July 6
  • All Day School Holidays
Thursday July 7
  • All Day School Holidays
Friday July 8
  • All Day School Holidays
Saturday July 9
  • All Day
Sunday July 10
  • All Day
Monday July 11
  • All Day SS Production Rehearsal
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Tuesday July 12
  • All Day SS Production Rehearsal
Wednesday July 13
  • All Day Term 3 Commences
Thursday July 14
  • All Day SS Production Rehearsal Week
Friday July 15
  • All Day Y9 Seasonal Learning Day (Melbourne Mindset)
Saturday July 16
  • All Day
Sunday July 17
  • All Day SS Production Rehearsal
Monday July 18
  • All Day Environment Week
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
  • UN Model Conference for German Students
  • Y9 Seasonal Learning Day (Melbourne Mindset)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Y8-10 (2023) Subject Information Evening
Tuesday July 19
  • All Day International Student Meeting
  • JS Winter Warmth Appeal Commences
  • Track & Field Training Meet
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm JS Year Level Rep Meeting
Wednesday July 20
  • All Day ELC & JS Early Finish 12:30pm
  • GSV Inter Sport
  • Marcian Photo Day
  • 1:30 pm – 8:00 pm ELC & JS Learning Conversations
Thursday July 21
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • 1:50 pm – 3:25 pm Y12 LinkedIn Information Session
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Biennial Anglican Schools Service
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm SS Year Level Rep Meeting
Friday July 22
  • All Day Cold Day
  • 1:00 pm – 1:45 pm Service Learning BBQ
Saturday July 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Information Morning
Sunday July 24
  • All Day SS Production Rehearsal
Monday July 25
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • SS Production Rehearsal Week
Tuesday July 26
  • All Day No SS Assembly
  • Track & Field Training Meet
  • Y7/8 Learning Conversations & Upskill By Design Program
Wednesday July 27
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • 9:00 am – 9:45 am JS Induction of Semester 2 Leaders
Thursday July 28
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm PFA Meeting
Friday July 29
  • 9:30 am – 2:00 pm JS Interschool Chess Tournament for Girls
Saturday July 30
  • 6:30 pm – 11:30 pm Centenary Gala
Sunday July 31
  • All Day SS Production Technical Rehearsal

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday August 1
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Second Hand Uniform Shop Open - Drop Off Only
  • 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm SS Production Dress Rehearsal
Tuesday August 2
  • All Day Track & Field Training Meet
  • 8:00 am – 9:30 am Council Education Committee Meeting
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm SS Production Technical/Dress Rehearsal
Wednesday August 3
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • SS Production Matinee
Thursday August 4
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am JS Winter Warmth Appeal Thanksgiving Assembly (Students wear PJs)
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm PFA SS Production Pre-Show Refreshments
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm SS Production Performance
Friday August 5
  • 9:15 am – 11:00 am JS Y3/4 Grandparents & Special Friends Morning
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm PFA SS Production Pre-Show Refreshments
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm SS Production Performance
Saturday August 6
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm PFA SS Production Pre-Show Refreshments
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm SS Production Performance
Sunday August 7
  • All Day Vic Interschools Skiing
Monday August 8
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • House Drama Rehearsal Week
Tuesday August 9
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Parent Education Seminar
Wednesday August 10
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
Thursday August 11
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Marcian Photo Day
  • Preliminary Athletics Carnival
Friday August 12
  • 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm JS Student Council Meeting
  • 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm JS Disco
Saturday August 13
  • All Day
Sunday August 14
  • All Day
Monday August 15
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • House Drama Rehearsal Week
  • Science Week
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am 7B/7P Project Rockit
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm 7W/7T Project Rockit
  • 1:50 pm – 3:20 pm Y8 Project Rockit
Tuesday August 16
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Y12 Information Night
Wednesday August 17
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • Y8 Wellbeing Day 2
Thursday August 18
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Chamber Music Concert Rehearsal Day
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Chamber Music Concert Performance Evening
Friday August 19
  • All Day JS Musical Rehearsal Day
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am JS/SS School Tours
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm CGGS Dad's Group Event
Saturday August 20
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Class of 1990 - 30 Year Reunion
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Class of 1991 - 30 Year Reunion
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Class of 1992 - 30 Year Reunion
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Class of 1980 - 40 Year Reunion
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Class of 1981 - 40 Year Reunion
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Class of 1982 - 40 Year Reunion
Sunday August 21
  • All Day
Monday August 22
  • All Day CamberWELL Week
  • Children's Book Week
  • GSV Senior Sport
  • House Drama Rehearsal Week
  • Vic Interschools Skiing
  • JS Musical Dress Rehearsal Day
Tuesday August 23
  • All Day Vic Interschools Skiing
  • JS Musical Technical Rehearsal Day
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Council Risk & Governance Meeting
Wednesday August 24
  • All Day Div 3 Track & Field
  • Vic Interschools Skiing
  • 11:45 am – 2:00 pm Class of 1972 - 50 Year Reunion
  • 1:50 pm – 3:25 pm Year 10 Service Learning
Thursday August 25
  • All Day Div 2 Track & Field
  • Vic Interschools Skiing
  • 11:45 am – 2:00 pm Class of 1971 - 50 Year Reunion
  • 3:45 pm – 5:00 pm HODs/YLCs Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm JS Musical Performance Evening
Friday August 26
  • All Day Div 1 Track & Field
  • Vic Interschools Skiing
  • 11:45 am – 2:00 pm Class of 1970 - 50 Year Reunion
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm JS Musical Performance Evening
Saturday August 27
  • All Day Vic Interschools Skiing
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Sunday August 28
  • All Day Vic Interschools Skiing
Monday August 29
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • House Drama Rehearsal Week
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Second Hand Uniform Shop Open - Drop Off Only
  • 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Tuesday August 30
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Celebration of Sport Evening
Wednesday August 31
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • Y9/10 Learning Conversations & Upskill By Design Program
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Ormiston Art Show Commences 2pm

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday September 1
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Ormiston Art Show
  • 7:00 am – 8:00 am Father's Day Breakfast
Friday September 2
  • All Day Ormiston Art Show Concludes
  • 7:00 am – 8:00 am Y12 Breakfast - Transition to Tertiary
  • 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm JS Student Council Meeting
Saturday September 3
  • All Day House Drama Technical Rehearsal
Sunday September 4
  • All Day Father's Day
Monday September 5
  • All Day GSV Senior SF & F
  • House Drama Rehearsal Week
  • Y9 Seasonal Learning Day (World of Work)
  • VCE Learning Conversations & Upskill By Design Program
  • 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm JS F-Y2 Sports Carnival
Tuesday September 6
  • All Day Track & Field Finals Evening
  • Y9 Seasonal Learning Day (World of Work)
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Information Morning
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm OGA Meeting
Wednesday September 7
  • All Day GSV Inter SF & F
  • Indigenous Literacy Day
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm 2022 Inspiring Women Ceremony
Thursday September 8
  • All Day GSV Junior SF & F
  • 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm JS Mountfield Maestros Music Concert
Friday September 9
  • All Day Term 3 Concludes
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm PFA House Drama Pre-Show Refreshments
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm House Drama Performance
Saturday September 10
  • All Day VCE Enhancement Program Commences
Sunday September 11
  • All Day
Monday September 12
  • All Day School Holidays
Tuesday September 13
  • All Day School Holidays
Wednesday September 14
  • All Day School Holidays
Thursday September 15
  • All Day School Holidays
Friday September 16
  • All Day School Holidays
Saturday September 17
  • All Day
Sunday September 18
  • All Day VCE Enhancement Program Concludes
Monday September 19
  • All Day School Holidays
Tuesday September 20
  • All Day School Holidays
Wednesday September 21
  • All Day School Holidays
Thursday September 22
  • All Day School Holidays
Friday September 23
  • All Day School Holidays
  • VCE Trial Exams Commence
Saturday September 24
  • All Day
Sunday September 25
  • All Day
Monday September 26
  • All Day School Holidays
Tuesday September 27
  • All Day School Holidays
Wednesday September 28
  • All Day School Holidays
Thursday September 29
  • All Day School Holidays
  • VCE Trial Exams Conclude
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Friday September 30
  • All Day AFL Grand Final Eve Holiday
  • School Holidays

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday October 1
  • All Day
Sunday October 2
  • All Day
Monday October 3
  • All Day Term 4 Commences
  • VCE Art and Design show
Tuesday October 4
  • All Day VCE Art and Design show
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Council Property Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Council Foundation Meeting
Wednesday October 5
  • All Day VCE Art and Design show
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Parent Education Seminar
Thursday October 6
  • All Day VCE Art and Design show
  • 3:45 pm – 5:00 pm HODs/YLCs Meeting
Friday October 7
  • All Day VCE Art and Design show
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am JS/SS School Tours
  • 1:00 pm – 1:45 pm Service Learning BBQ
Saturday October 8
  • All Day
Sunday October 9
  • All Day Non-Compulsory Recital Centre Concert Rehearsal Day
Monday October 10
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
Tuesday October 11
  • All Day No SS Assembly - Form Time
  • Recital Centre Concert & SS Presentation Evening Rehearsals
  • 8:00 am – 9:30 am Council Education Committee Meeting
Wednesday October 12
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • GSV Senior Sport
  • Recital Centre Concert & SS Presentation Evening Rehearsals
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Recital Centre Concert & SS Presentation Evening
Thursday October 13
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am JS EL4 (FT & PT) Grandparents and Special Friends Morning
Friday October 14
  • All Day Y12 Breakfast
  • Y12 Final Classes & Celebration Day
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Y12 Assembly Rehearsal
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Y12 Assembly
  • 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm JS Student Council Meeting
Saturday October 15
  • All Day
Sunday October 16
  • All Day
Monday October 17
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • 11:00 am – 1:00 pm Y12 Leaver's Service
  • 6:30 pm – 11:30 pm Y12 Valedictory Dinner
Tuesday October 18
  • All Day No SS Assembly - Form Time
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm PFA Meeting
Wednesday October 19
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • GSV Senior Sport
  • 9:00 am – 9:45 am JS Ormiston Celebration of Sport Assembly
Thursday October 20
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • 1:50 pm – 3:25 pm Year 10 Service Learning
  • 3:45 pm – 5:00 pm HODs/YLCs Meeting
  • 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm JS Mountfield Maestros Speech & Drama Concert
Friday October 21
  • All Day SS Dad's Group Dad and Daughter Event
Saturday October 22
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
  • 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm Sapphire Circle lunch
Sunday October 23
  • All Day JS Dad's Group Dad and Daughter Event
Monday October 24
  • All Day GSV Senior Sport
  • Y8/9/10 Camp Departs
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Second Hand Uniform Shop Open - Drop Off Only
  • 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Tuesday October 25
  • All Day Y8/9/10 Camp
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
Wednesday October 26
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • GSV Senior SF & F
  • VCAA Exams Commence
  • Y8/9/10 Camp
Thursday October 27
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Y8/9/10 Camp
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm JS Tabloid Sports
Friday October 28
  • All Day Y8/9/10 Camp Returns
  • 9:15 am – 10:15 am 2023 Foundation Transition #1
Saturday October 29
  • All Day
Sunday October 30
  • All Day
Monday October 31
  • All Day Mid Term Break

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
  • All Day Melbourne Cup Holiday
Wednesday November 2
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am JS EL3 Grandparents and Special Friends Morning
Thursday November 3
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Oak's Day Lunch
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am JS EL3 Grandparents and Special Friends Morning
Friday November 4
  • 9:15 am – 10:15 am 2023 Foundation Transition #2
  • 1:00 pm – 1:50 pm JS Student Council Meeting
Saturday November 5
  • All Day
Sunday November 6
  • All Day
Monday November 7
  • All Day Y8-Y12 (2023) New Student Orientation Day
Tuesday November 8
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Council Finance Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm OGA Meeting & AGM
Wednesday November 9
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Twilight Tour
Thursday November 10
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • House Swimming Carnival
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm 2023 Early Learning Parent Information Evening
Friday November 11
  • All Day Y7 (2023) Orientation Day
  • Y7 (2023) Parent Morning Tea
  • 9:15 am – 10:15 am 2023 Foundation Transition #3
Saturday November 12
  • All Day
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Garden Party - postponed to November
Sunday November 13
  • All Day
Monday November 14
  • All Day Y10/11 Exams Commence
Tuesday November 15
  • All Day Y10/11 Exams
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am 2023 F-Y6 Orientation Morning
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm 2023 Early Learning 3 & 4 Transition
Wednesday November 16
  • All Day GSV Inter Sport
  • VCAA Exams Conclude
  • Y10/11 Exams
  • 8:00 am – 9:30 am Council Education Committee Meeting
Thursday November 17
  • All Day GSV Junior Sport
  • Y10/11 Exams
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm 2023 Early Learning 3 & 4 Transition
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm PFA Meeting
Friday November 18
  • All Day Y10/11 Exams
  • 3:10 pm – 7:30 pm JS Y2 Extended Day
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Volunteer Thank-you Event
Saturday November 19
  • All Day
Sunday November 20
  • All Day
Monday November 21
  • All Day Y10/11 Exams
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am JS Y3-6 Swimming Carnival
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Council Risk & Governance Meeting
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day No SS Assembly - Year Level Activities
  • Y10/11 Exams Conclude
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day GSV Inter SF & F
  • Y11/12 (2023) Headstart Program Commences
  • Y9 Service Learning Conference
  • 9:00 am – 9:45 am JS Ormiston Celebration of Sport Assembly
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Class of 2019 - 1 Year Reunion
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Class of 2020 - 1 Year Reunion
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Class of 2021 - 1 Year Reunion
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Class of 2016 - 5 Year Reunion
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Class of 2015 - 5 Year Reunion
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Class of 2017 - 5 Year Reunion
Thursday November 24
  • All Day GSV Junior SF & F
  • Y9 Service Learning Conference
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm JS & SS Year Level Rep Meeting
Friday November 25
  • All Day ELC Christmas Chapel Service
  • Y9 Service Learning Conference
  • Rehearsal Day for Carols @ Camberwell
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Carols @ Camberwell
Saturday November 26
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Sunday November 27
  • All Day
Monday November 28
  • All Day Y7 Immunisations
  • Y8 Service Learning Conference
  • Y3/4 Camp Departs
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Second Hand Uniform Shop Open - Drop Off Only
  • 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm Second Hand Uniform Shop Open
Tuesday November 29
  • All Day Y3/4 Camp
  • 1:50 pm – 2:20 pm SS Assembly
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day Y7 Service Learning Conference
  • Y3/4 Camp Returns

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
  • 9:40 am – 10:20 am JS Christmas Gift Giving Service
Friday December 2
  • All Day Y11/12 (2023) Headstart Program Concludes
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am ELC Christmas Celebration and Morning Tea
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Sapphire Circle Christmas Morning Tea
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Y6 Graduation & Supper
Saturday December 3
  • All Day
Sunday December 4
  • All Day
Monday December 5
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm JS & Y7-Y9 Carol Service
  • 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Y6 Graduation Luncheon
Tuesday December 6
  • All Day SS Final Assembly
  • Term 4 Concludes
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • All Day
Tuesday December 13
  • All Day
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day
Thursday December 15
  • All Day
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
  • All Day
Sunday December 18
  • All Day
Monday December 19
  • All Day
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day School Closed
Thursday December 22
  • All Day
Friday December 23
  • All Day
Saturday December 24
  • All Day
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Christmas Day
Monday December 26
  • All Day Boxing Day
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day
Thursday December 29
  • All Day
Friday December 30
  • All Day
Saturday December 31
  • All Day

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

No events.

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

No events.

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.

Join our Community on a School Tour